Daily Announcements

DAILY ANNOUNCEMENTS
Monday, January 22, 2018

1.  Attention Freshman: You will be able to buy your Royalty week t-shirts through this Thursday during lunches and in the library.  You MUST pay in advance and there will be no extra shirts purchased.  Shirts are $10.
2.  Attention Seniors:  Royalty week t-shirts will be on sale during lunch today through Thursday for $10.  XXL are $12 and 3XL are $14.  There will be no extra t-shirts ordered so be sure to bring your money by Thursday.  If you have any questions, please see Mrs. Schrader.
3.  Swimming, Cheer, Wrestling, and Basketball players: please make sure to turn your forms in to Mrs. Deters in the main office to be able to go read to the elementary students on January 30th.

Activities for Today
Rise Above Day 1
CHS Coed BWL (A) North Scott @ Big River Bowling Center – 6:00
School Board Committee of the Whole Meeting – Admin Ctr. – 5:30

Lunch for Today
Grilled Chicken Bacon Sub and Curly Fries
Ethnic Lunch
Hot Buffalo Fajita and Fresh Veggies with Dip



 

 

          



 

 

 



Archery Club - Brian Johnson
Art Club - Joann Winkler
Band - Joshua Hahn & Amanda Wortham
Book Club - Addison Bartlett
Chess Club - Kevin Trettin
Choir - Karl Wolf &Maureen Pollpeter
Color Guard - Sara Ketelsen
Drama - Tom Stewart
Engineering Club - Ted Lamb
Family & Consumer Science Club - Rebecca Barnes
FBLA - Donna DeAngelis
History Club - Josh Hollister & Bill Misiewicz
Intramural Club - Trina Cewe
Letterman's Club - Bill Misiewicz & Tony Smith
National Honor Society - Sue Schrader
Newspaper - Madella Deffer
Orchestra - Greg Marston
Quiz Bowl -  Sue Schrader
RSVP - Amanda Steines
SADD - Melissa Dohrn
Science Club - Spencer Mesick
Speak Up! - Karl Wolf
Speech - Tom Stewart & Madella Deffer
Special Olympics - Mary Beth Kokjohn & Lori Boerema
Student Council - Jason Endress
Student Ventures - Andy Haan
Trap Shooting - Brian Johnson
World Language Club - Addison Bartlett
Yearbook - Emmalynn Omaits
 
Freshman Class Advisor - TBD
Sophomore Class Advisors - Rebecca Barnes & Tia Frye
Junior Class Advisors - Lisa Reeg & Jennifer Kasterke
Senior Class Advisors - Sue Schrader & Erin Hansen
 
Cross Country Coach - Wes Golden
Girls Swim Coach - Albert Hayton
Boys Swim Coach - Albert Hayton
Volleyball Coach - Mark Massey
Boys Golf Coach - Paul Niedermeyer
Girls Golf Coach - Dan Sullivan
Football Coach - Lee Camp
Cheerleading Coach - Ali Capriola
Boys Basketball Coach - Nick Lawrence
Girls Basketball Coach - Andrew Eberhart
Wrestling Coach - JD Lueders
Bowling Coach - Mark Richardson
Girls Tennis Coach - Cindy Rasche
Boys Tennis Coach - Jonathan Mitchell
Boys Soccer Coach - Matt Hagge
Girls Soccer Coach - Bill Feaster & Spencer Mesick
Boys Track Coach - Tony Smith
Girls Track Coach - TBD
Boys Baseball Coach - Kevin Cunningham
Girls Softball Coach - Emily Hoague